List of Board Members

TDC Board Members

Member
Classification
Term
Ms. Rita Irwin, Chairperson
Classification: Tourist Related Industry
Term
8/17/16-8/16/20
Mr. James Bernardin
Classification: Tourist Accommodation
Term
1/20/16-2/1/20
Mr. George L. Fernandez, Vice Chairperson
Classification: Tourist Related Industry
Term
8/16/17-8/15/21
Ms. Julie Fondriest, Treasurer
Classification: Tourist Accommodation
Term
9/17/14-9/17/18
Commissioner Danny Kolhage
Classification: Elected Official
Term
12/13/17-12/12/18
Mr. Timothy RootClassification: Elected OfficialTerm
2/21/18 - 2/21/22 
Mr. Michael Shipley
Classification: Tourist Accommodation
Term
3/1/16 - 8/1/19
Ms. Gayle Tippett
Classification: Tourist Accommodation
Term
9/16/15-9/16/19
Commissioner Jimmy Weekley
Classification: Elected Official
Term
10/18/17-9/20/21
Updated: February 2018



DAC I Members:

Name
Classification
Term
Ms. Julie Brown
Tourist Related Business Representative
Term
4/27/16-4/26/19
Mr. Alan Eckstein
At Large Representative
Term
3/18/15-3/17/18
Mr. George Galvan
Lodging Industry Representative
Term
12/11/16-12/10/19
Mr. Daniel Reynen
At Large Representative
Term
3/23/16-3/24/19
Ms. Diane Schmidt, Chairperson
Lodging Industry Representative
Term
6/18/16-6/17/19
Ms. Piper Smith
Tourist Related Business Representative
Term
10/11/17-10/10/20

Ms. Rosi Ware

At Large Representative
Term
10/21/15-10/20/18

Mr. Clif Taylor

Lodging Industry Representative

Term
3/17/15-3/16/18

Ms. Kim Works

Tourist Related Business Representative
Term
12/19/17 - 12/18/20
Updated: December 2017



DAC II Members:

Name
Classification
Term
Mr. Harry Appel
Lodging Industry Representative
Term
1/24/17-1/23/20

Mr. Stephen Estes

At Large Representative

Term
11/20/16-11/19/19
Ms. Deborah Halama
Tourist Related Business Representative
Term
2/2/16-2/1/19
Mr. Henry Hamilton -Chairperson
Lodging Industry Representative
Term
10/11/17-10/10/20
Mr. Jerry Lieberman
At Large Representative
Term
10/18/17-10/17/20
Mr. Robert Mongelli
Tourist Related Business Representative
Term
9/8/15-9/7/18
Ms. Charlotte Palmer
At Large Representative
Term
5/17/17-5/16/20

Mr. John Pozzi, Jr.

Lodging Industry Representative

Term
3/17/15-3/6/18
Ms. Penny Underwood
Tourist Related Business Representative
Term
6/9/15-6/8/18
Updated: October 2017


DAC III Members:

Name
Classification
Term
Ms. Michelle Coldiron
At Large Representative
Term
8/17/16-8/16/19
Mr. Christopher Daughtry
Tourist Related Representative
Term
9/8/15-9/7/18

Ms. Wendy Hall

Tourist Related Business Representative
Term
12/19/17 - 12/18/20
Mr. Ralph Lucignano
At Large Representative
Term
4/20/16-4/19/19
Mr. Kelly McKinnon
Tourist Related Business Representative
Term
12/19/17 - 12/18/20
Mr. Sheldon Suga
Lodging Industry Representative
Term
11/3/15-11/2/18
Ms. Vicki Tashjian, Chairperson
Lodging Industry Representative
Term
6/12/16-6/11/19
Ms. Karen Thurman
Lodging Industry Representative
Term
12/19/17 - 12/18/20
Dr. Daniel Zieg
At Large Representative
Term
11/14/17-11/13/20
Updated December 2017


DAC IV Members:

Name
Classification
Term

Mr. Scott Baste

Tourist Related Business Representative

Term
12/19/17 - 12/18/20
Ms. Wendy Gentes
At Large Representative
Term
9/15/16-9/14/19
Ms. Deborah Gillis
Lodging Industry Representative
Term
5/23/17-5/22/20
Ms. Kris Gustinger
Lodging Industry Representative
Term
4/25/17-4/24/20
Mr. John Harrison
Tourist Related Business Representative
Term
3/25/17-3/24/20
Mr. Jeremy Hauwelaert
Tourist Related Business Representative
Term
12/19/17 - 12/18/20

Ms. Stephanie Scuderi

At Large Representative

Term
3/21/15-3/20/18
Ms. Patti Stanley, Chairperson
Lodging Industry Representative
Term
1/11/16-1/10/19
Mr. Robert Stober
At Large Representative
Term
9/16/15-9/17/18
Updated: December 2017


DAC V Members:

Name
Classification
Term
Ms. Nola Ann Acker
At Large Representative
Term
10/18/17-10/17/20
Mr. Justin Andrews
Tourist Related Business Representative
Term
4/27/16-4/26/19
Ms. Valerie Barth
At Large Representative
Term
3/15/17-3/14/20
Ms. Joy Boyd
Lodging Industry Representative
Term
7/26/16-7/25/19
Ms. Anya Elis
Lodging Industry Representative
Term
5/23/17-5/22/20
Ms. Suzanne Holmquist
Tourist Related Business Representative
Term
12/19/17 - 12/18/20
Ms. Peg Laron
Lodging Industry Representative
Term
3/22/16-3/21/19

Ms. Ayojire Randall

Lodging Industry Representative

Term
12/17/16-12/16/19

Mr. Russell Yagel

At Large Representative

Term
10/16/16-10/15/19
Updated December 2017