Click to Home
Go To Search
List of Board Members

TDC Board Members:
Ms. Rita Irwin, Chairperson
Classification: Tourist Related Industry
 Term
8/17/16-8/16/20
Mr. James Bernardin
Classification: Tourist Accommodation
Term
1/20/16-2/1/20 

Commissioner Sylvia Murphy

Classification: Elected Official of Governing Board

Appointed
Nov 2016 -
Dec 2017
Mayor Craig Cates, Co-Treasurer
Classification: Elected Official
Term
11/20/13-11/19/17 
Mr. George L. Fernandez, Vice Chairperson                              
Classification: Tourist Related Industry
Term
8/16/17-8/15/21 

Ms. Julie Fondriest, Treasurer

Classification: Tourist Accommodation
Term
9/17/14-9/17/18 
Mr. Michael Shipley
Classification: Tourist Accommodation
Term
3/1/16 - 8/1/19 

Ms. Gayle Tippett

Classification: Tourist Accommodation

Term
9/16/15-9/16/19 
Mr. Jimmy Weekley  Classification:  Elected Official  Term
10/18/17-9/20/21
Updated: October 2017
   

DAC I Members:

Ms. Julie Brown
Tourist Related Business Representative
Mr. Alan Eckstein
At Large Representative
Mr. George Galvan
Lodging Industry Representative
Mr. Daniel Reynen
At Large Representative
Ms. Diane Schmidt, Chairperson
Lodging Industry Representative
Ms. Piper Smith
Tourist Related Business Representative

Ms. Rosi Ware 

At Large Representative

Mr. Clif Taylor

Lodging Industry Representative

Ms. Kim Works

Tourist Related Business Representative
Updated: October 2017

DAC II Members:

Mr. Harry Appel  Lodging Industry Representative

Mr. Stephen Estes

At Large Representative

Ms. Deborah Halama  Tourist Related Business Representative
Mr. Henry Hamilton -Chairperson
Lodging Industry Representative
 Mr. Jerry Lieberman At Large Representative
 Mr. Robert Mongelli Tourist Related Business Representative
Ms. Charlotte Palmer
At Large Representative

Mr. John Pozzi, Jr. 

Lodging Industry Representative

Ms. Penny Underwood
Tourist Related Business Representative
Updated: October 2017

DAC III Members:

Ms. Michelle Coldiron At Large Representative
Mr. Christopher Daughtry  Tourist Related Representative

Ms. Wendy Hall

Tourist Related Business Representative
Mr. Michael Horvat
Lodging Industry Representative
Mr. Ralph Lucignano
At Large Representative
Mr. Kelly McKinnon
Tourist Related Business Representative
Mr. Sheldon Suga
Lodging Industry Representative
Ms. Vicki Tashjian, Chairperson Lodging Industry Representative
 Dr. Daniel Zieg At Large Representative
Updated November 2017
   

DAC IV Members:

Mr. Scott Baste

Tourist Related Business Representative

Ms. Wendy Gentes
At Large Representative
 Ms. Deborah Gillis Lodging Industry Representative
Ms. Kris Gustinger  Lodging Industry Representative
Mr. John Harrison
Tourist Related Business Representative
Ms. Debbie Pierog
Tourist Related Business Representative

Ms. Stephanie Scuderi

At Large Representative

Ms. Patti Stanley, Chairperson         
Lodging Industry Representative
Mr. Robert Stober  At Large Representative
Updated: May 2017

DAC V Members:
 Ms. Nola Ann Acker At Large Representative
 Mr. Justin Andrews Tourist Related Business Representative
 Ms. Valerie Barth At Large Representative
 Ms. Joy Boyd Lodging Industry Representative
Ms. Anya Elis  Lodging Industry Representative
Ms. Peg Laron  Lodging Industry Representative
Mr. Rob Mitchell
Tourist Related Business Representative

Ms. Ayojire Randall

Lodging Industry Representative

Mr. Russell Yagel

At Large Representative

Updated October 2017

 

Monroe County
1100 Simonton Street
Key West FL, 33040